30-07-2022 - 07-08-2022 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
European Para Archery Championships 2022 - European Para Archery Cup 2022 Leg II
31 Jul 2022, Sunday
Free practice
08:00-12:00free positions
15:00-19:00free positions
1 Aug 2022, Monday
Official practice archers session 1 W1M - W1W - CMO
08:00-11:00and equipment inspection
Classifications
08:00-10:00Near bow storage room
Teams Officials Meeting
12:30-13:30Conference room
Official practice archers session 2 RMO - RWO - CWO
15:00-17:45and equipment inspection
Opening Ceremony
18:00-18:40on the competition field
2 Aug 2022, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Session 1 W1M - W1W - CMO
08:00-11:003 ends of practice followed by qualification round
Session 1 W1M - W1W - CMO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Session 2 RMO - RWO - CWO
15:00-18:003 ends of practice followed by qualification round
Session 2 RMO - RWO - CWO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
3 Aug 2022, Wednesday
Team Matches
08:00-08:301/4: RMO, CWO warmup
1/2: Men W1 Doubles warmup
08:30-09:001/4: RMO, CWO
1/4: RMO, CWO warmup
1/2: Men W1 Doubles
Italy (ITA) - (CZE) Czech Republic
09:00-09:301/2: RMO, CWO
09:30-10:001/8: CMO warmup
10:00-10:301/8: CMO
1/8: CMO warmup
10:30-11:001/4: CMO
11:00-11:301/2: CMO
16:00-16:301/4: RXO, CXO warmup
16:30-17:001/4: RXO, CXO
1/4: RXO, CXO warmup
17:00-17:301/2: W1X warmup
1/2: RXO, CXO
17:30-18:001/2: W1X
4 Aug 2022, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:00-08:301/16: RMO warmup
1/8: RWO, MW1 warmup
1/4: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp) warmup
08:30-09:001/16: RMO
1/16: RMO warmup
1/8: RWO, MW1
1/8: RWO, MW1 warmup
1/4: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
KINGSTONE Victoria (GBR) - (TUR) MISIR Nil
1/4: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp) warmup
09:00-09:301/8: RMO
1/4: RWO, MW1
1/2: WW1
09:30-10:001/4: RMO
1/2: RWO, MW1
Official practice
10:00-12:00VIs - Field 2
10:00-10:301/16: CMO warmup
1/2: RMO
10:30-11:001/16: CMO
15:00-15:301/8: CMO, CWO warmup
Qualification Rounds
Visual Impaired
15:00-18:00Field 2 - 3 ends of practice followed by qualification round
Visual Impaired
View Individual Results
Individual Matches
15:30-16:001/8: CMO, CWO
1/8: CMO, CWO warmup
16:00-16:301/4: CMO, CWO
16:30-17:001/2: CMO, CWO
5 Aug 2022, Friday
Team Matches
09:30-09:50 +10
Bronze: W1 Mixed Team
Turkiye (TUR) - (CZE) Czech Republic
09:50-10:10 +15
Gold: W1 Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
10:10-10:30 +15
1st/2nd Place Match: Men W1 Doubles
Turkiye (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
Award Ceremony
10:30-10:50 +15Team W1
10:50-11:10 +15
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Poland (POL) - (TUR) Turkiye
11:10-11:30 +10
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
11:30-11:50 +10
Bronze: Compound Women Open Doubles
Poland (POL) - (ITA) Italy
11:50-12:10 +10
Gold: Compound Women Open Doubles
Great Britain (GBR) - (TUR) Turkiye
12:10-12:30 +10
Bronze: Compound Men Open Doubles
Great Britain (GBR) - (FRA) France
12:30-12:50 +10
Gold: Compound Men Open Doubles
Spain (ESP) - (ITA) Italy
Award Ceremony
12:50-13:10 +10Team Compound
16:00-16:20
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (TUR) Turkiye
16:20-16:40
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (POL) Poland
16:40-17:00
1st/2nd Place Match: Recurve Women Open Doubles
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkiye
17:00-17:20
Bronze: Recurve Men Open Doubles
Ukraine (UKR) - (ITA) Italy
17:20-17:40
Gold: Recurve Men Open Doubles
Turkiye (TUR) - (GBR) Great Britain
Award Ceremony
17:40-18:00Team Recurve
Individual Matches
18:00-18:401/4: VI1, VI23
18:40-19:201/2: VI1, VI23
6 Aug 2022, Saturday
VI familiarization
08:00-09:00on final's venue
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15
Bronze: Visually Impaired 1
CASELLAS ALBIOL Jordi (AND) - (ITA) PANARIELLO Matteo
09:15-09:30
Gold: Visually Impaired 1
VANHOLLEBEKE Ruben (BEL) - (CYP) MISOS Christos
09:30-09:45
Bronze: Visually Impaired 2/3
VACCARO Giovanni Maria (ITA) - (GBR) TRANTER Phillip
09:45-10:00
Gold: Visually Impaired 2/3
PIRAN Daniele (ITA) - (ESP) ORJALES VIDAL Adrián
Award Ceremony
10:00-10:10Visually Impaired
10:20-10:40
Bronze: Compound Women Open
STRETTON Jessica (GBR) - (ITA) VIRGILIO Maria Andrea
10:40-11:00
Gold: Compound Women Open
CURE Oznur (TUR) - (GBR) PATERSON PINE Phoebe
11:00-11:20
Bronze: Compound Men Open
KORKMAZ Bulent (TUR) - (FRA) GUÉRIN Maxime
11:20-11:40
Gold: Compound Men Open
FORSBERG Jere (FIN) - (ITA) BONACINA Matteo
Award Ceremony
11:40-12:00Compound
16:10-16:25
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
EROGLU Merve Nur (TUR) - (POL) OLSZEWSKA Milena
16:25-16:40
Gold: Recurve Women Open
MIJNO Elisabetta (ITA) - (GRE) POIMENIDOU Dorothea
16:40-16:55
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
TRAVISANI Stefano (ITA) - (FRA) TOUCOULLET Guillaume
16:55-17:10
Gold: Recurve Men Open
PAPAGAN Yavuz (TUR) - (ROU) PATRU Eugen
Award Ceremony
17:10-17:19Recurve
17:30-17:45
Bronze: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
DANABAS Fatma (TUR) - (ITA) PELLIZZARI Asia
17:45-18:00
Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
MISIR Nil (TUR) - (CZE) BRANDTLOVA Tereza
18:00-18:15
Bronze: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
HEKIMOGLU Bahattin (TUR) - (ITA) TOMASELLI Francesco
18:15-18:30
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
AYDIN Yigit Caner (TUR) - (CZE) DRAHONINSKY David
Award Ceremony
18:30-18:40W1
Closing Ceremony
18:40-18:55on Stadio dei Marmi
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Visually Impaired 1
Visually Impaired 2/3
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Doubles
Recurve Women Open Doubles
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Doubles
Women W1 Doubles  
W1 Mixed Team
Compound Men Open Doubles
Compound Women Open Doubles
Compound Open Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v.1.3
Broken Records
Jury of Appeal
T.M. Booklet v. 0.4
PARA EC2022 - AUG 6 - FINAL RANKING - Teams - Individuals
Qualification Round Scorecards
Teams Elimination scorecards
Individual Elimination scorecards
Live InfoSystem
Delegations Hotels
Video Gallery in italiano
Video Gallery in english
Foto Gallery
Organizers Website
Friday afternoon Live tv from 4 pm
Practice field 6.08.22 close at 12:30